Khevsureti/Khevsuria (Georgian: ხევსურეთი, a land of valleys) is a historical-ethnographic region in eastern Georgia. They are the branch of Kartvelian (Georgian) people located along both the northern Pirikita khevsureti and southern Piraketa khevsureti,  პირაქეთა  slopes of the Great Caucasus Mountains.Comprising the small river valleys of the Migmakhevi, Shatili, Arkhoti and the Aragvi, the province borders with Chechnya and is included in the present-day Dusheti Municipality, Mtskheta-Mtianeti region. Khevsureti, with the area of approximately 405.3 square miles (1050 km²), is traversed by the main crest of the Greater Caucasus Range, dividing the province in two unequal parts. Pirikita Khevsureti ("thither") is a larger one, with the area of c. 565 km², while Piraketa Khevsureti ("hither") occupies 428 km². The largest villages are Barisakho and Shatili.
Day 1. Meeting in Tbilisi airport, transfer in Hotel or in Guest house. We wake up in the morning have a nice breakfast and we going to drive form Tbilisi to Datvi Jvari pass. Our mountain biking is start from the top of the pass at elevation 2800 meter. We will be ride descent 35km till the village Shatili. Overnight there in local traditional guest house. We will be taste local tradition food and delicacy.
Tour duration: 4-5 hours.
Trail distance: 50km.
Tour includes: Breakfast-dinner
Day 2. We wake up early morning have a nice breakfast and going to ride from Shatili to village Mutso. We have ascent 15 km elevation 500 meter and then descent 17 km. About village Mutso :
A legend has it that the villagers worshiped the Broliskalo Icon of Archangel. They were renowned as fighters and hunters, and considered themselves permanent members of the army of the sacred flags and guardians of fabulous treasury donated to the Icon over the centuries. The legends say the treasury that is still kept in the high mountains around Mutso waiting for the chosen one to come. As the legend puts it “the Shetekauris dug Mutso”, which indirectly indicates that the family founded the village or the family history started together with the founding of Mutso.
In the evening we going back to village Shatili and overnight there. Dinner in guest house.
Day 3. We wake up early morning have a nice breakfast and going to drive back in Datvi Jvari pass and we start ride descent 34 km. The views is very beautiful from the pass, we will be see two valleys Pirikita and Piraketa Khevsureti. After the big descent we are going ascent 4 km to the village Roshka. We will be overnight in Guest house there. Breakfast in guest house.
Tour duration: 3-4 hours.
Trail distance: 45km.
Day 4. In the morning we have breakfast and we going hiking to the Abudelauri lakes ascent 10 km 1000 meter up. These 3 lakes is amazing beautiful, there is amazing views of Chaukhi Mountains which altitude is more when 4200 meter. We will be back in the village and then we are going to ride 37 km descent 1500 meter down. The cars will be take us after the riding in Tbilisi. Overnight in Hotel or in guest house and next day departure in Tbilisi international airport.
The tour available from May till the end of Octomber.
Tour duration: 6-7 hours.
Riding distance per day is around: 45 - 50km.
Tour available on Seasons: From May - till end of October.
Equipment: We give you helmets - gloves.
Guide: The guide who is instructor and who is master of the trails.
Quantity of tourists:  From 2 till 50.
Bikes for hire: We have MTB bikes for hire; they are 2019 years models 27.5”-29” bikes.
Tour includes: Breakfast-Lunch - dinner.